Monday, December 8, 2014

WHAT HAPPENED TODAY.











Another Monday has just passed by, it's been good so far with good news!

I went to my place of work, where I work part-time (at McDonalds to be precise), I was being told I was the best worker of the month!!!...Doesn't that sound amazing guys?! I'll be getting my presents on Saturday when I'm working. In 2weeks time my Dad would be getting married after years! Good for him!

This pasted weekend I was terribly down with ear-drum infections but it's getting better rapidly with medical medications.

The pics above was a taken last Wednesday, after coming back from my last lecture of the day at about 17:15. Getting home to my boyfriend, I branched into a super-market to buy some ingredients needed for Tacos, and when I got home, we started preparing the meal, team-work as always, we're fast in preparing under 30mins. The Dress was sent by Nelly as birthday gift to Me. ;)

Today we've just being eating junk-food Lol!.. From MAX Fast-Food - to McDonalds, that landed Me, in the toilet for nothing less than 20mins in pains hahahaha!...and then went to the cinema to watch ''Horrible Bosses 2'' Okay gotta stop here Lovelies! :D


                                                    Goodnight Lovelies!

                                                      XOxo!
                                                      Eva Banks.




Saturday, December 6, 2014

LAST MONTH.






Last Month Of The  Year 2014. 

This year has it's ups & down but greatful to God for everything. I've met amazing people to keep for a life time and some just kicked their butt away from my life because they mean really nothing to Me, so why keep them lol...No Body Got Time For That!!! 

Right now, I'm just cuddling under my winter blanket some warm/cozy, and I'm blogging Though, before I sleep I need to study. I got exam on Mathematics and Economics that awaits Me next week, and next my bestie is travelling for the Christmas holls with her family, so I'm gonna have so cool time with her at the gym, (we've a Yoga group class to attend, can't wait to go relax my body and brain).

Hope you guys are getting your Christmas shopping  done...I've not started waiting until next week which is gonna be CRAaaaaZzy! ...5 hours and I won't be done shopping, that's why I love shopping myself so not to stress others who can't endure those hours Lol!
I hope for better good things next year!...  Next summer maybe going to Spain with my boyfriend's family (immediate & cousins) in a big full house along the beach..sounds amazing already but this time I'm gonna carry along lots of sun-protecting creams because this pasted summer I was extremely sun tanned hahaha!!!

White Rap-On :- Åhlens 499kr
Black Dress :- Designed & Made  By Me 
Greenish-Grey Boots :- Skopunkten 399kr
Fendi Bag bought in Italy :- €300 (which was on a 50% discount).
Lipstick :- Mac Lip-pencil 'Beet'


Got to study now dearies! Goodnight & Sweet Dreams!

XOxo
Eva Banks!


Sunday, November 30, 2014

ADVENT!






















Happy First Advent guys!
So greatful to God for all this months that's pass by this year and starting the last month tomorrow, is a total Blessing 12 of 2014 and still alive to give him praise!

I want to share this pics which were taken last sunday, on my way to Church, and a Christmas drama was held later on that evening ( 1hr church service ended) which I did take some video coverage of for my Snapchat followers and blog followers. Today, I couldn't attend church because I was working today.

I hope you all have written down or started to make adjustments for your new upcoming year, everyone deserve new start in life, so don't miss this new opportunity coming up next year! 

Goodnight guys, I need to study and get Me prepared in order for tomorrow. 

Happy New Month In Advance!
XOxo
Eva Banks



Friday, November 28, 2014

WORK HARD, PLAY HARD!!









































It's Friday!...Friday!!!

Hey Lovelies!... I'm so happy that it's Friday, even though I'm going to work today after school by 16:00.
Right Now, I'm just chilling in class, having Law lecture, but I'm done. Thats why I've time to blog.
So, this pics of Me, was taken yesterday at the gym. I was a gym fan last last but went on break hahaha!! ...But I started training intensively 3 weeks ago, to get Me ready ahead for 2015 summer, and trust Me this 3 weeks I've gotten a huge result within this 3weeks. If you work hard at the gym without cheating LOL!! You'll get at the Top sailing. 
I can't wait for the coming months results ahead. 

It's funny, that the gym place I particularly go to, I'm being known there lol, that ladies feel intimidated by my workout regimes, but all I say is ''You can build yourself there, I was once there but Instagram gym workout profiles really motivated Me''. 


Wish You Guys, A Lovely Weekend And Be Safe! 

XOxo

Eva Banks!